Follow Playmaker on Facebook

The Isuzu FA Trophy 2023/24

England
England |

1st Qualifying Round

2023/09/08Bowers & Pitsea3-1Gorleston
2023/09/09Frome Town FC3-1Cirencester Town
 Corinthian-Casuals0-1Hartley Wintney
 Uxbridge1-2Sevenoaks Town
 Yate Town0-2Tavistock AFC
 North Ferriby2-1Ossett United
 Bishop´s Cleeve6-1Paulton Rovers
 Evesham United1-1Bashley FC
 Sittingbourne FC2-1Ashford Town (MIDDX)
 Kidlington2-0North Leigh
 Herne Bay1-6Leatherhead
 Burgess Hill Town1-3Hythe Town
 Raynes Park Vale0-1Marlow FC
 Westfield FC4-1Littlehampton
 East Grinstead Town0-1Sheppey United
 Chipstead2-4Lancing
 Larkhall Athletic2-0Willand Rovers
 Southall FC2-1Chichester City
 South Park FC2-1Erith & Belvedere
 Hanworth Villa1-1Chertsey Town
 Thatcham Town2-2
(1-3
pens)
Bristol Manor Farm
 Bootle6-2Consett AFC
 Thame United0-5Badshot Lea
 Gresley Rovers0-6Kidsgrove Athletic
 Sutton Coldfield Town0-2Boldmere St. Michaels
 Merstham0-3Sutton Common
 Mossley0-2Vauxhall Motors
 Westbury United2-5Bemerton Heath Harlequins
 Broadbridge Heath0-2Cray Valley PM
 Avro FC2-1Winterton Rangers
 Dunston UTS3-0Ashington AFC
 Malvern Town2-4Mousehole AFC
 Cribbs FC3-2Bideford
 Exmouth Town3-3
(5-3
pens)
Wimborne Town
 Felixstowe & Walton2-0Brentwood Town
 Redbridge FC1-0Stotfold
 Phoenix Sports1-1Metropolitan Police
 Hamworthy United3-0Melksham Town
 Ramsgate3-0Northwood FC
 Horndean FC2-3Ascot United FC
 Anstey Nomads2-0Corby Town
 Bedworth United1-5Leek Town
 Quorn4-0Coventry Sphinx
 Belper Town2-0Newcastle Town
 Rugby Town FC1-5Grantham Town
 Sheffield FC1-1
(4-3
pens)
Spalding United
 Harborough Town2-1Lye Town
 Hednesford Town0-3Walsall Wood
 Sporting Khalsa FC1-0Grimsby Borough
 Stockton Town FC3-1Pontefract Collieries
 Widnes FC0-1Clitheroe FC
 Liversedge0-3Nantwich Town
 Brighouse Town1-1Hebburn Town
 Trafford1-2Stalybridge Celtic
 Prescot Cables4-0Bridlington Town
 Runcorn Linnets0-0Witton Albion
 Newton Aycliffe1-3Stocksbridge Park
 Chasetown5-1Shepshed Dynamo FC
 Hanley Town2-0Cleethorpes Town
 Wroxham2-4Brightlingsea Regent
 Welwyn Garden City3-5Basildon Utd
 Kings Langley1-2Cambridge City
 Waltham Abbey6-2Ipswich Wanderers
 Heybridge Swifts3-2Barton Rovers
 Beckenham Town1-5Three Bridges
 Biggleswade Town2-3Bury Town
 Aylesbury United2-3Bedford Town
 Hadley FC4-1Ware FC
 Leighton Town FC3-1Kempston Rovers
 Coleshill Town1-5Carlton Town
 Loughborough Dynamo1-1
(5-3
pens)
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
 AFC Dunstable3-0East Thurrock
 Hertford Town3-2Grays Athletic
 Biggleswade3-1Stowmarket Town
 Lowestoft Town5-3New Salamis
 Witham Town3-0Maldon & Tiptree
2023/09/10Enfield (1893) FCWOWalthamstow FC
 Ashford United7-1Binfield FC
 City of Liverpool3-11874 Northwich
Collaborators (Results): fijozico, aruizmayo

Photos

Dedit
Which team has the best attack in The Isuzu FA Trophy 2023/24?
The team with the best attack in The Isuzu FA Trophy 2023/24 is Macclesfield FC, with 18 goals scored in 6 games.
Which team has the best defensive record in The Isuzu FA Trophy 2023/24?
Enfield (1893) FC have the best defensive record in The Isuzu FA Trophy 2023/24, with 0 goals conceded in 1 games.
Who is the top scorer in The Isuzu FA Trophy 2023/24?
The top scorer in The Isuzu FA Trophy 2023/24 is Kane Crichlow, with 6 goals scored.