Follow Playmaker on Facebook
PossessionShots (on target)Corners
52% 48%(10) 26 7 (2)6 3
Man of
the match
Goalkeeper - Banfield
T 90'
8.9

Photos

Dedit

Comments

Would you like to comment? Just register!!
motivo:
ENo comments made.

WERE YOU IN THE STADIUM?

To mark that you attended this game, it is necessary to register/log in.

GROUP A

Standings
GGSGCPts
1River PlateRiver Plate14261027
2Argentinos JuniorsArgentinos Juniors14251426
3Barracas CentralBarracas Central14201526
4Vélez SarsfieldVélez Sarsfield14141325
5TalleresTalleres14241624
6IndependienteIndependiente14141023
7InstitutoInstituto14181717
8BanfieldBanfield14141517
9HuracánHuracán14121216
10GimnasiaGimnasia14182316
11Rosario CentralRosario Central14101815
12Deportivo RiestraDeportivo Riestra1481613
13Atlético TucumánAtlético Tucumán1482310
14Independiente RivadaviaIndependiente Rivadavia1413258

STATS GAME

Offsides
0
 
 
2
Shots on target
10
 
 
2
Shots
26
 
 
7
Fouls
7
 
 
14
Shots off target
10
 
 
3
Corners
6
 
 
3
Possession
52 %
 
 
48 %
Shots Blocked
6
 
 
2
Total Passes
525
 
 
290
Total Clearances
90
 
 
92
Saves
1
 
 
9
Passes Completed
440
 
 
200
Tackles won
18
 
 
17

COMPETITION

Fase1st Stage 
JornadaGroup AMatchweek 6

STADIUM

Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti (Monumental de Núñez)
Capacity84 567
Pitch size105m x 70m
Founded1938