Follow Playmaker on Facebook
PossessionShots (on target)Corners
38% 62%(4) 20 11 (2)7 3
Man of
the match
Forward - Estudiantes
T 25'Q 2x
8.9

Player Rating

Lanús
6.1
8.1
7.8
6.6
6.7
6.7
6.4
8.1
7.5
Estudiantes
7.3
6.7
6.7
7.7
6.6
Subs
7
8.9
7.5

Photos

Dedit

Comments

Would you like to comment? Just register!!
motivo:
ENo comments made.

WERE YOU IN THE STADIUM?

To mark that you attended this game, it is necessary to register/log in.

GROUP B

Standings
GGSGCPts
1EstudiantesEstudiantes1419927
2Argentinos JuniorsArgentinos Juniors14251426
3Barracas CentralBarracas Central14201526
4Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors14201225
5Vélez SarsfieldVélez Sarsfield14141325
6Racing ClubRacing Club14241124
7LanúsLanús14201423
8Newell´s Old BoysNewell´s Old Boys14131521
9UniónUnión14161420
10PlatensePlatense14101418
11San LorenzoSan Lorenzo14101416
12BelgranoBelgrano14192114
13Central Córdoba S.EsteroCentral Córdoba S.Estero14102011
14Sarmiento de JunínSarmiento de Junín149199
15TigreTigre147255

STATS GAME

Corners
7
 
 
3
Tackles won
27
 
 
22
Total Clearances
79
 
 
101
Offsides
2
 
 
0
Saves
1
 
 
3
Shots off target
8
 
 
5
Passes Completed
193
 
 
411
Shots
20
 
 
11
Shots on target
4
 
 
2
Possession
38 %
 
 
62 %
Total Passes
298
 
 
519
Shots Blocked
8
 
 
4
Fouls
20
 
 
12

COMPETITION

Fase1st Stage 
JornadaGroup BMatchweek 14

REFEREE

STADIUM

Néstor Díaz Pérez (Ciudad de Lanús)
Capacity46 619
Pitch size105+70 mtrs
Founded1929