Follow Playmaker on Facebook
Bristol City
Bristol City x Rotherham
Rotherham

Bristol City

England
England
mBristolmestablished in 1894

Stats

 

Summary

Team

Most Draws1.º3 Draws  
 Unbeaten Games6.º4 GamesLeader: Coventry City6 Games
 Most Yellow Cards5.º9 Yellow CardsLeader: Stevenage12 Yellow Cards
Biggest Wins2.º1 VictoriesLeader: Blackburn Rovers2 Victories
 Most Defeats2.º1 DefeatsLeader: Chelsea2 Defeats
Biggest Wins8.º3 VictoriesLeader: Leicester City8 Victories
 Most Draws8.º11 DrawsLeader: Huddersfield Town17 Draws
 Most Red Cards8.º1 Red CardsLeader: Blackburn Rovers3 Red Cards

Players

Top ScorerTommy Conway[24.º]2 Goals
 Most AssistsHaydon Roberts[52.º]1 Assists
 Involved in goalsTommy Conway[68.º]2 Goals/Assists
 Winning GoalsTommy Conway[3.º]1 Goals
 Most Yellow CardsGardner-Hickman[6.º]2 Yellow Cards
 Most MinutesMax O’Leary[35.º]390 Minutes
 Most used substituteNahki Wells[1.º]4 Games as used substitute
 Most Goals ConcededMax O’Leary[89.º]2 Goals Conceded
Top ScorerJason Knight[10.º]2 Goals
 Most AssistsHaydon Roberts[9.º]2 Assists
 Involved in goalsJason Knight[10.º]3 Goals/Assists
 Most goals as a substituteKal Naismith[3.º]1 Goals
 Most doublesJason Knight[1.º]1 Doubles
 Most Yellow CardsHaydon Roberts[28.º]1 Yellow Cards
 Most MinutesHaydon Roberts[234.º]180 Minutes
 Most used substituteSamuel Bell [16.º]2 Games as used substitute
 Most Goals ConcededMax O’Leary[46.º]2 Goals Conceded
Top ScorerTommy Conway[28.º]9 Goals
 Most AssistsJoe Williams[33.º]5 Assists
 Involved in goalsTommy Conway[50.º]10 Goals/Assists
 Goals per GameTommy Conway[49.º]0.24 Goals/Game
 Most Penalties ScoredTommy Conway[2.º]4 Goals
 Most goals as a substituteNahki Wells[3.º]4 Goals
 Winning GoalsRob Dickie[4.º]3 Goals
 Most doublesTommy Conway[8.º]2 Doubles
 Most Yellow CardsCameron Pring[34.º]9 Yellow Cards
 Most Red cardsRob Dickie[2.º]1 Red cards
 Most MinutesMax O’Leary[1.º]3960 Minutes
 Most used substituteHarry Cornick[1.º]31 Games as used substitute
 Most Goals ConcededMax O’Leary[10.º]47 Goals Conceded

Competition Totals

GWDLGDYC2YRCFSF
4R41303-2900D2DWDD
2R21015-2200L1WL
12.º4416111751-477201D2WDWDD
  5018141859-518301-- 
Key: Penalty shoot-outs (P.S.) and coin-toss decisions (CT) are considered draws
[G=Games, W=Wins, D=Draws, L=Losses, GD=Goal Difference, YC=Yellow Cards, 2Y=Double Yellows, RC=Red Cards, FS=Current Series, F=Form]

Stats by player

GGS
AG
S
US
M
YC
2Y
RC
 
1.Midfielder5070.1447340754--
2.Goalkeeper5000.0050-45301--
3.Defender4550.1143238939-1
4.Forward4430.0793512441--
5.Defender4410.02413358911--
6.Midfielder4300.00331028409--
7.Midfielder4240.10251722222--
8.Midfielder4230.0734831381--
9.Forward41110.27291224714--
10.Defender4100.0038333664--
 
cStatistics complete (confirmed)