Follow Playmaker on Instagram
bet365

Charlton Athletic

England
England
mLondonmestablished in 1905
Stats
 

Summary

Team

Most Defeats2.º1 DefeatsLeader: Enfield Town2 Defeats
 Most Yellow Cards7.º7 Yellow CardsLeader: Norwich City12 Yellow Cards
Most Defeats2.º1 DefeatsLeader: Tottenham2 Defeats
Biggest Wins2.º2 VictoriesLeader: Rotherham3 Victories
 Most Wins3.º4 GamesLeader: Rotherham5 Games
 Most Yellow Cards4.º10 Yellow CardsLeader: Harrogate Town13 Yellow Cards
 Most own-goals scored3.º1 GoalsLeader: Swindon Town2 Goals
Most Defeats7.º21 DefeatsLeader: Crewe Alexandra31 Defeats
 Most Yellow Cards1.º108 Yellow Cards  
 Most Red Cards4.º3 Red CardsLeader: Accrington Stanley6 Red Cards
 Most own-goals scored6.º2 GoalsLeader: Cambridge United7 Goals

Players

Top ScorerJayden Stockley[2.º]4 Goals
 Most AssistsConor Washington[42.º]1 Assists
 Involved in goalsJayden Stockley[5.º]4 Goals/Assists
 Most Penalties ScoredJayden Stockley[2.º]1 Goals
 Most goals as a substituteMason Burstow[7.º]1 Goals
 Winning GoalsJayden Stockley[3.º]1 Goals
 Most doublesJayden Stockley[1.º]2 Doubles
 Most Yellow CardsDeji Elerewe[5.º]2 Yellow Cards
 Most MinutesStephen Henderson[207.º]270 Minutes
 Most used substituteJosh Davison[36.º]2 Games as used substitute
 Most Goals ConcededStephen Henderson[142.º]1 Goals Conceded
Most Yellow CardsGeorge Dobson[8.º]1 Yellow Cards
 Most MinutesJosh Davison[598.º]90 Minutes
 Most used substituteGeorge Dobson[76.º]1 Games as used substitute
 Most Goals ConcededCraig MacGillivray[76.º]1 Goals Conceded
Top ScorerJayden Stockley[10.º]3 Goals
 Most AssistsMason Burstow[6.º]2 Assists
 Involved in goalsMason Burstow[4.º]5 Goals/Assists
 Goals per GameJayden Stockley[2.º]1.50 Goals/Game
 Most Penalties ScoredJayden Stockley[1.º]2 Goals
 Most goals as a substituteMason Burstow[4.º]1 Goals
 Winning GoalsJayden Stockley[3.º]1 Goals
 Most doublesJayden Stockley[2.º]1 Doubles
 Most Yellow CardsJason Pearce[2.º]2 Yellow Cards
 Most MinutesNathan Harness[23.º]450 Minutes
 Most used substituteCorey Blackett-Taylor[8.º]3 Games as used substitute
 Most Goals ConcededNathan Harness[35.º]4 Goals Conceded
Top ScorerJayden Stockley[14.º]13 Goals
 Most AssistsAlbie Morgan[10.º]7 Assists
 Involved in goalsJayden Stockley[40.º]13 Goals/Assists
 Goals per GameChuks Aneke[10.º]0.44 Goals/Game
 Most Penalties ScoredConor Washington[9.º]2 Goals
 Most goals as a substituteChuks Aneke[4.º]3 Goals
 Winning GoalsJayden Stockley[6.º]3 Goals
 Most doublesConor Washington[26.º]1 Doubles
 Most Yellow CardsGeorge Dobson[2.º]13 Yellow Cards
 Most Double Yellow cardsAlex Gilbey[3.º]1 Double Yellow cards
 Most Red cardsJayden Stockley[3.º]1 Red cards
 Most MinutesCraig MacGillivray[27.º]3870 Minutes
 Most used substituteCorey Blackett-Taylor[47.º]12 Games as used substitute
 Most Goals ConcededCraig MacGillivray[6.º]52 Goals Conceded

Competition Totals

GWDLGDYC2YRCFSF
3R32016-1700L1WWL
1R10010-1200L1L
QF641115-61000D1WLWWD
13.º461782155-5910813L1WLWWL
  562392476-6712713-- 
Key: Penalty shoot-outs (P.S.) and coin-toss decisions (CT) are considered draws
[G=Games, W=Wins, D=Draws, L=Losses, GD=Goal Difference, YC=Yellow Cards, 2Y=Double Yellows, RC=Red Cards, FS=Current Series, F=Form]

Stats by player

MG
AG
S
US
M
YC
2Y
RC
 
1.Goalkeeper4500.0045-4050---
2.Midfielder4310.02421373316--
3.Midfielder4310.0237633099-1
4.Defender4010.03373338810--
5.Midfielder4030.073553041121-
6.Forward3940.10291025823--
7.Forward38200.5332628948-1
8.Forward38110.2930827445--
9.Midfielder3620.06251122166--
10.Midfielder3430.09181618081--
 
cStatistics complete (confirmed)