Follow Playmaker on Facebook
bet365

Newport County

Wales
Wales
mNewportmestablished in 1912
Completed Matches
  

Competition Totals

GWDLGDYC2YRCFSF
1R10010-1000L1L
1E10010-5-----
2R21011-8500L1WL
31025-5800L2WLL
11.º4619121567-587321L1LLLWL
  5321122073-778621-- 
Key: Penalty shoot-outs (P.S.) and coin-toss decisions (CT) are considered draws
[G=Games, W=Wins, D=Draws, L=Losses, GD=Goal Difference, YC=Yellow Cards, 2Y=Double Yellows, RC=Red Cards, FS=Current Series, F=Form]

Facts

53 Games
21 Wins
40%
12 Draws
23%
20 Losses
38%
73Goals Scored
1.38 Goals per game
Q
Q
Q
Q
Q
Q
Q
77Goals Conceded
1.45 Goals per game
Q
Q
Q
Q
Q
Q
Q
Total
72 % Games
Scored In
+ Info
Total
74 % Games
Em que sofreu
+ Info
Season Record
4 Games
Winning Streak
+ Info
Season Record
4 Games
Without A Win
+ Info
Season Record
3 Games
Losing Streak
+ Info
Season Record
7 Games
Without Loss
+ Info

Results

L
2022-05-0715:00(H)Rochdale0-2D46FG
W
2022-05-0215:00(A)Port Vale1-2D45FG
L
2022-04-2219:45(H)Colchester1-2D44FG
L
2022-04-1815:00(A)Sutton United1-0D43FG
L
2022-04-1515:00(H)Crawley Town1-2D42FG
W
2022-04-0915:00(A)Swindon Town0-1D41FG
L
2022-04-0215:00(H)Exeter City0-1D40FG
D
2022-03-2615:00(A)Bradford City0-0D39FG
L
2022-03-1819:45(H)Hartlepool United2-3D38FG
W
2022-03-1519:45(A)Carlisle United1-2D37FG
W
2022-03-1215:00(A)Stevenage0-2D36FG
W
2022-03-0515:00(H)Bristol Rovers1-0D35FG
D
2022-03-0119:45(H)Forest Green Rovers1-1D23FG
W
2022-02-2615:00(H)Tranmere Rovers4-2D34FG
D
2022-02-1915:00(H)Mansfield Town1-1D2FG
D
2022-02-1215:00(H)Oldham Athletic3-3D32FG
L
2022-02-0819:45(A)Northampton Town1-0D31FG
L
2022-02-0515:00(A)Forest Green Rovers2-0D30FG
W
2022-01-2915:00(H)Barrow AFC2-1D29FG
W
2022-01-2519:45(A)Leyton Orient0-1D24FG
W
2022-01-2215:00(A)Scunthorpe United0-1D28FG
W
2022-01-1512:30(H)Harrogate Town4-0D27FG
L
2022-01-0815:00(H)Salford City0-2D26FG
D
2022-01-0115:00(A)Walsall3-3D25FG
L
2021-12-1815:00(A)Rochdale3-0D22FG
W
2021-12-1115:00(H)Port Vale2-1D21FG
W
2021-12-0719:45(H)Sutton United3-2D20FG
D
2021-11-2619:45(A)Colchester1-1D19FG
D
2021-11-2319:45(A)Crawley Town1-1D18FG
L
2021-11-2015:00(H)Swindon Town1-2D17FG
W
2021-11-1219:45(A)Hartlepool United1-2D16FG
L
2021-11-0919:00(A)Swindon Town1-0Grp.FFG
L
2021-11-0615:00(A)Morecambe1-01RFG
W
2021-10-3015:00(H)Stevenage5-0D15FG
W
2021-10-2315:00(A)Bristol Rovers1-3D14FG
D
2021-10-1919:45(H)Carlisle United2-2D13FG
D
2021-10-1615:00(A)Exeter City2-2D12FG
L
2021-10-1219:00(H)Arsenal U213-4Grp.FFG
D
2021-10-0915:00(H)Bradford City0-0D11FG
W
2021-10-0215:00(H)Scunthorpe United3-0D10FG
12
Notas:
Competitions with full data: The Emirates FA Cup 2021/22, The Nathaniel MG Cup 2021/22, Carabao Cup 2021/2022, Papa John´s Trophy 2021/22, League Two 2021/2022

playmakerstats.com cannot guarantee that the team has only played the games listed.

Stats by player - Official matches [Top Ten]

MGAGSUSMYC2YRC 
1.Defender4710.0246141519--
2.Midfielder4570.1637835061--
3.Defender4040.1040-35946--
4.Forward40260.6537332522--
5.Defender3810.03362318751-
6.Defender3530.09305270441-
7.Midfielder3510.0330525867--
8.Midfielder3520.0628721663--
9.Midfielder3410.0332227354--
10.Midfielder3330.0929425323--
 
cStatistics complete (confirmed)